Ababda
Abbala Arabs
Abbe - Abe
Acholi
Ada
Adio
Adhola - Japadhola
Adjoukrou / Adjukru
Adyumba
Afar
Agaw
Aghem - Wum
Agni / Anyi
Ahanta
Aizo
Aja
Aka Pygmies
Akan
Akie
Akiek
Akowa Pygmies
Aku
Akuapem
Akwamu
Akye / Attie
Alagwa
Alur
Amba
Ambele
Amhara
Angas
Annang
Annobonese
Antaifasy
Antambahoaka
Antankarana
Antanosy
Antemoro
Antesaka
Anuak
Anufo-Chakosi
Anyi
Aowin
Arab
Arbore
Argobba
Ari
Aringa
Arror
Ashanti
Assa / Asa
Asua Pygmies
Attie / Akye
Atuot
Atyap
Aushi
Avatime
Avikam
Avukaya
Aweer
Awori
Babanki
Babinga Pygmies
Babongo Pygmies
Bafia / Rekpak
Bafo - Bafaw
Bafumbira
Baga
Baganda / Ganda / Buganda
Baggara Arabs
Bagirmi
Bagisu
Bagwere
Bahima
Bai
Bainuk
Bajuni
Baka Pygmies
Bakenyi
Bakiga
Bakoko
Bakonjo
Bakossi
Bakoya Pygmies
Bakutu
Bakwele / Kwele
Bagweri
Balanda-Boor
Balanta
Balengue
Balobedu
Balumbe pygmies
Bambara
Bambenga Pygmies
Bamileke
Bamum
Bana
Banda
Bangubangu
Bangwa
Banyankole
Banyaruguru
Banyarwanda
Banyole
Bara
Barabaig
Bari
Bariba
Barimba Pygmies
Baruuli
Basamia
Bashada
Basotho
Basoga
Bassa
Bassari
Batagwenda
Basua
Batammariba
Bakutu
Batuku
Batwa
Baule
Bedaria / Bederia
Bedik
Beembe
Beja
Bella
Bemba
Bembe
Bench
Benga
Beri
Berta / Berti
Berom
Bete
Beti-Pahuin
Betsileo
Betsimisaraka
Bezanozano
Biafada
Bideyat (Beri)
Bidyogo - Bidjogo
Bijago
Bilala / Bulala
Bilen
Bimoba
Binga
Biombo / Bena Biombo
Birifor
Bini / Edo
Bisa
Birwa
Bishari
Bissa
Bissio
Boa
Bobo
Bodi - Me'en - Mekan
Boko
Bolgo
Bondei
Bongo
Boni / Aweer
Bono
Borana
Borgu
Boya - Larim
Bozo
Bua
Bubi
Budja - Buja
Buduma
Buyu
Bugakwe
Bukusu
Bulahay
Bulsa
Bulu
Bungu
Bunyoro
Bura
Busa
Burunge / Burungi
Bushoong
Busoga
Buwal
Bwa
Bwisi
Chagga
Chakosi-Anufo
Chamba
Chewa
Chikide
Chinene
Chokwe
Chonyi
Chope
Chopi
Cicipu
Cishinga
Cubal
Cuepe
Cuis
Dagaaba
Dagomba
Dahalo
Daju
Dakakari
Damay
Damara
Dan - Yacuba
Dangaleat
Darod (Somali Clan)
Datoga
Dats'in
Dendi
Dengese / Ndengese
Denkyira
Denya / Anyang
Dghwede
Dhaiso
Dida
Didinga
Diffa Arabs
Digil (Somali Clan)
Digo
Dimba
Dinka
Diomande (Dan)
Dir (Somali Clan) (Dan)
Dirasha / Gidole
Dizi
Djimini
Dodoth
Dogon
Dongotona
Dorobo
Dorze
Dowayo
Duala
Dukawa
Duma - Adouma
Dupa
Duruma
Dxeriku
Dyula
Ebira
Ebrie
Edda
Edo
Efe
Efik
Egbado-Yewa
Eggon
Egun
Eket
Ekiti
Ekoi
Ekonda (Mongo)
El Molo
Elgeyo
Embu
Esan
Ewe
Ewondo
Ezillo
Falata
Falasha
Fali (Kirdi)
Fang
Fante
Feroghe / Kaligi
Fipa
Fon
Frafra
Fulani
Fulbe Kanoumoudji
Fuliiru / Fuliro
Fur
Ga
Gabra
Gadabuursi
Gagu
Galoa
Galla
Gambue
Gamergu
Ganda / Baganda / Buganda
Ganguela
Garre
Gavar
Gawwada
Gbaya
Gemjek (Kirdi)
Gimr / Kimr
Giriama
Gisiga (Kirdi)
Glavda
Gogo
Gola
Gollo
Goma
Gonja
Gorowa / Goroa
Gosha
Grebo
Griqua
Guang
Guduf
Guere / We
Gumuz
Gungu
Gurage
Gurma
Guro
Gurunsi
Gusii / Abagusii
Gvoko
Gwari
Gwikwe bushmen
Gyele
Ha
Habesha
Hadimu
Hadiya
Hadzabe
Hakaona
Hamer
Handa
Harari
Hausa
Hawadle (Somali Clan)
Hawazma
Hawiye (Somali Clan)
Haya
Hedareb
Hehe
Hemba
Herero
Hide
Himba
Holi / Ije
Holoholo
Hororo
Humbi
Humr / Humur
Hutu
Hurza (Kirdi)
Ibibio
Idoma
Ifoto
Igala
Igbo
Igbomina
Igede
Ijaw / Ijo
Ije / Holi
Ijebu
Ijesha
Ik / Tid / Teuso
Ikoma
Ila
Ilchamus
Imatong
Indri
Iramba / Nyiramba
Iraqw
Irigwe
Isaaq
Issa
Isukha
Iteso - Teso
Itsekiri
Jakhanke / Jahanka
Japadhola
Jeberti
Jibu
Jie
Jijili
Jiye
Jola / Diola
Joluo (Luo)
Jukun
Jur
Jur Mananger
Kababish
Kabras
Kabye / Kabre
Kachipo
Kadam
Kadara / Adara
Kakwa
Kalanga
Kalenjin
Kamba
Kambari
Kami
Kamwe
Kanam
Kanembu
Kango
Kanuri
Kaonde
Kapsiki (Kirdi)
Karagwe / Nyambo
Karamojong
Karo
Karoninka
Kassena
Karrayyu / Kereyu
Katana / Mama
Keliko
Kenga
Kete / Mbagani
Ketebo - Mening
Kgalagadi / Bakgalagadi
Khoisan / San / Khoi
Khoikhoi / San / Khoisan
Kikuyu
Kinga
Kipsigis
Kirdi
Kissi
Kom
Koma
Komoganza
Kongo
Konkomba
Kono
Konso
Konyagi / Wamei
Konzo - Konjo
Korbo
Korekore
Koro
Kota
Kotoko
Kotokoli - Temba
Kpelle
Krahn
Krobo
Kru
Kuba
Kujarke
Kuku
Kulango
Kumam
Kunama
Kunda
Kung
Kurang
Kuranko / Koranko
Kuria
Kurtey
Kurumba
Kusasi
Kusu
Kutu
Kuyu
Kwahu
Kwala
Kwama
Kwandu
Kwanyama
Kwasio - Bujeba
Kwegu
Kwele / Bakwele
Kwere
Kwisi
Lafon
Laka
Lala
Lamang
Lamba (Togo)
Lamba (Zambia)
Lango
Landuma
Larim
Lega
Lele
Lendu
Lenje
Limba
Lobi
Logir
Lokoya
Loma
Lomwe
Longuda
Lopit
Lokele / Wagenia
Loko
Losso
Lotuko
Lozi
Luba
Luchazi
Lugbara
Luhya
Lulua - Luluwa
Lulubo
Lumbo / Lumbu
Lunda
Luo
Luvale / Lwena
Luwo
Lwalwa
Lwena / Luvale
Maba
Maban
Mabas
Mada (Kirdi)
Madi
Mafa (Kirdi)
Mahafaly
Mahi
Mahongwe
Mai-Mai
Majang / Majangir
Makaa
Makere
Makoa
Makonde
Makua
Malinke
Mama / Katana
Mambila
Mamprusi
Mamvu
Mandara
Malinke / Mandinka
Mande
Mandinka / Malinke
Mandja
Mangayat
Mangbetu
Manjak
Mankanya
Mano
Manyika
Marakwet
Maravi / Nyanja
Margi
Masa - Banana
Marka
Masaba
Masai
Masalit
Mau
Maya
Mbaka
Mbala
Mbanja
Mbarakwengo
Mbeere
Mbete / Ambete
Mbochi
Mboku
Mbole
Mbororo
Mbugwe
Mbukushu
Mbum
Mbunda
Mbundu
Mbuti
Mbuva
Me'en - Bodi - Mekan
Mende
Menit
Merina
Meru
Messiria
Midob / Meidob
Mijikenda
Mikea
Mikifore
Mima
Mimi
Mina
Mineo
Minianka
Mitsogo
Moba (Bimoba)
Mofu (Kirdi)
Mole-Dagbon
Molokwo (Kirdi)
Mongo
Moor
Mora (Kirdi)
Morokodo
Moru
Mossi
Mpongwe
Muduvu
Muila
Mukogodo
Muktele
Mumuye
Mundari
Mundu
Munyoyaya
Murle
Mursi
Musgum (Kirdi)
Muyang (Kirdi)
Mwanga
Muyang (Kirdi)
Nafana
Nalu
Nama
Nandi
Napore
Nara
Ndamba
Ndau
Ndebele
Ndembu
Ndengereko
Ndogo
Ndowe
Ndreme
Ndyuka
Nemadi
Neyo
Ngando
Ngbaka
Ngbandi
Ngendelengo
Ngombe
Ngonde
Ngongo
Ngoni
Ngulngule
Nguni
Njem
Nok
Nkanu
Nkoya
Nsenga
Nso
Ntomba
Nuba
Nubi - Nubian
Nuer
Nuna / Nunuma
Nupe
Nyakyusa
Nyambo / Karagwe
Nyamwezi
Nyanga
Nyangatom
Nyangia
Nyangwara
Nyanja / Maravi
Nyiha
Nyindu
Nzebi
Nzema
Ogoni
Okavango peoples
Okebu (Kebu)
Okiek
Olubo
Omotic
Ondo
Opo
Orma
Oron
Oromo
Oropom
Ovambo
Ovimbundu
Owo
Papel
Parakuyo
Pare
Pari - Lafon
Pedi
Pende
Pila Pila
Podoko (Kirdi)
Pojulu
Pokomo
Pokot
Punu
Qemant (Agaw)
Rahanweyn (Somali Clan)
Rangi
Rashaida
Reguibat
Rendille
Rer Bare
Reshe / Reshawa
Rozwi / Rozvi
Rukuba
Rundi
Sagara
Saho
Sakalava
Sakuye
Salampasu
Samburu
Samia
San
Sandawe
Sangha
Sanye - Watha
Sara
Saransoor (Somali Clan)
Seba
Sebei
Sefwi
Segeju
Seke
Sena
Senga
Sengwer
Senufo
Serahule
Sere
Serer
Shai
Shambaa
Shangawa / Shanga
Shatt (Thuri)
Sherbro
Shilluk
Shona
Sidama / Sidamo / Sadama
Sihanaka
Sinyar
Sissala
Somalis
Somba
Sonde
Songhai
Songo
Songora
Songye
Soninke
Sonjo (Temi)
Suba
Subia / Subiya
Suku
Sukuma
Sukur
Suri
Surma
Susu
Swahili
Swazi
Tabwa
Taita
Tallensi
Tama
Tamberma
Tammari
Tana Orma
Tanala
Tandroy
Taneka
Taveta
Teda
Tchamba
Teke
Temba - Kotokoli
Temi - Sonjo
Temne
Tenet
Tepeth / So
Terik
Teso - Iteso
Tetela
Tharaka
Thur / Ethur
Thuri (Shatt)
Tid / Ik / Teuso
Tigray
Tigre
Tigrinya
Tikar
Tiv
Tjimba
Tofinou
Toma
Tonga
Topnaar
Toposa
Toro / Tooro
Toubou
Tsemai
Tsimihety
Tsonga
Tswa
Tswana
Tua
Tuareg
Tugen
Tukulor / Haalpulaar
Tumbuka
Tunjur / Tungur
Tupuri (Kirdi)
Tur
Turka
Turkana
Turu
Turumbu
Tutsi
Twa
Uldeme (Kirdi)
Uduk
Ukelle
Urhobo
Vadoma
Vai
Vale
Vemgo
Venda
Verre / Vere
Vezo
Vili
Vira / Bira
Vizik
Watha - Sanye
Wadela
Waila
Wanda
We / Guere
Welayta
Welega Oromo
Winiama
Wodaabe
Wolof
Wongo
Woyo
Wula
Wum / Aghem
Xanekwe
Xhosa
Xindonga
Yaaku
Yacuba - Dan
Yaka
Yako
Yakoma
Yalunka / Dialonke
Yansi
Yao
Yaure
Yeyi (Yeye)
Yombe
Yoruba
Yoruba-Egba
Yoruba-Ife
Yulu
Zafimaniry
Zaghawa (Beri)
Zande
Zaramo
Zarma / Zerma
Zay
Zelidva
Zemba
Zezuru
Zigua / Zigula
Zinza
Zombo
Zul
Zulgo (Kirdi)
Zulu
Zyoba